prin_sangameshwar@yahoo.com 
Sangameshwar College

Campus Placements

  • 2022-23
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Sanket Birajdar2022-23B.B.A.HCL & Infosys Ltd.
    2Swapnil Totad2022-23B.B.A.HCL & Infosys Ltd.
    3Sakshi Wale2022-23B.B.A.HCL & Grey Knight Services
    4Shriraj Sanga2022-23B.B.A.HCL, Grey Knight Services, Infosys Ltd.
    5Sakshi Nirhali2022-23B.B.A.HCL
    6Swapnil Hulle2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services, Infosys Ltd.
    7Rushikesh Gurav2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services
    8Venkateshan Bagavathe2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services
    9Sumit Gaikwad2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services, Infosys Ltd.
    10Mayur Kapale2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services, Infosys Ltd.
    11Yash Kulkarni2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services, Infosys Ltd.
    12Monica Bantallu2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services
    13Nikita Patale2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services
    14Shruti Pardeshi2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services
    15Aboli Kulkarni2022-23B.B.A.Grey Knight Services, Infosys Ltd.
    16Onkar Sastur2022-23B.B.A.Infosys Ltd
    17Harshal Kshirsagar2022-23B.B.A.Infosys Ltd
    18Jayeshri Pangudwale2022-23B.C.A.Grey Knight Services
    19Alfiya Shaikh2022-23B.C.A.Grey Knight Services
    20Suman Pangudwale2022-23B.C.A.JioTech
    21Akanksha Vadaje2022-23B.C.A.Wipro
    22Sanket Randive2022-23B.C.A.Wipro, Infosys Ltd.
    23Monalisa Shi2022-23B.C.A.Grey Knight Services
    24Abhishek Dhotri2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)ICICI Prudential Ltd
    25M Imran Khureshi2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)ICICI Prudential Ltd, JioTech
    26Vaidehi Mujumdar2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)JioTech
    27Bhagyashree Bansode2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)JioTech
    28Vaibhav Kumbharikar2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)JioTech, Wipro
    29Shruti Swami2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    30Madiha Badeghar2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    31Bhimsen Joshi2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    32Sushant Dongare2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    33Vishakha Admane2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    34Tanvi Patwardhan2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    35Samarth Hiremath2022-23B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
  • 2021-22
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Sandhya Nivrutti Sontakke2021-22B.B.A.State Street HCL Technology Pvt Ltd
    2Janhavi Pillay2021-22B.B.A.Star Union Dai-ichi Insurance Ltd
    3Vinuta Hiremath2021-22B.B.A.IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    4Fiza Karajagi2021-22B.B.A.IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    5Sahil Chavan2021-22B.B.A.IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    6Sneha Fulelu2021-22B.B.A.IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    7Kshitija Waskar2021-22B.B.A.Spacewalk
    8Pallavi Biradar2021-22B.B.A.ADP Ltd, TCS
    9Karan Sawaisarje2021-22B.B.A.ADP Ltd
    10Swapnil Shivsharan2021-22B.B.A.ADP Ltd
    11Kalyan Palli2021-22B.B.A.HCL
    12Saniya Mundewadi2021-22B.B.A.HCL
    13Sakshi Nirhali2021-22B.B.A.HCL
    14Meghraj Ghatole2021-22B.B.A.HCL
    15Vaishnavi Londhe2021-22B.B.A.HCL
    16Advait Rane2021-22B.B.A.TCS
    17Rohit Chavan2021-22B.B.A.HBD Finance(HDFC)
    18Sanjana Punda2021-22B.B.A.Xentricx Technologies Pvt Ltd
    19Pooja Waghmare2021-22B.B.A.Xentricx Technologies Pvt Ltd
    20Vishakha Reddi2021-22B.B.A.CSB Bank
    21Pooja Pathak2021-22B.C.A.TCS
    22Sakshi Gaware2021-22B.C.A.TCS
    23Abhinav Patil2021-22B.C.A.Wipro
    24Samruddhi Ingale2021-22B.C.A.IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    25Sharvari Kerulkar2021-22B.C.A.IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    26Pratiksha Hingnire2021-22B.C.A.TCS
    27Anikit Kirat2021-22B.C.A.Cognizant
    28Aaquib Shaikh2021-22B.C.A.Mindtree
    29Samarth Patki2021-22B.C.A.Appristine Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
    30Yash Surwase2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    31Vivek Jagtap2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    32Affaf Shaikh2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    33Yash Survase2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    34Snehal Gaikwad2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    35Revati Goyal2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    36Siddharth Randive2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)TCS
    37Mohammad Owais Hundekari2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    38Gajanan Lad2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Softcruise (DRM office, Solapur)
    39Sainath Kalamankar2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    40Alsajib Belif2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    41Kiran Thite2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Atos
    42Ankita Yeldi2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys & Atos Syntel Pvt Ltd
    43Sangita Surwase2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)HBD Finance(HDFC)
    44Divya Sonagiwale2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)HBD Finance(HDFC)
    45Akshata Hadalgi2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Accenture Solutions Private Limited
    46Shreya Parbat2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)CSB Bank
    47Ritesh Isapure2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)CSB Bank
    48Amar Patil2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    49Bilal Mogal2021-22B.Sc.(ECS)Cognizant
    50Shriharsh Kairamkonda2021-22M.Sc.(CS)vRhythms
  • 2020-21
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Abrar Nayeem Shaikh2020-21B.B.A.ADP Pvt. Ltd. Pune
    2Harsha Hanmant Bhosale2020-21B.B.A.IDBI Bank
    3Pankaj Sanjay Patil2020-21B.B.A.IDBI Bank
    4Govind Kulkarni 2020-21B.B.A.IDBI
    5Sandesh Nanasaheb Fand2020-21B.B.A.IDBI Bank Ltd./K12 Techno Services, Delhi
    6Komal Vijaykumar Kalamdane2020-21B.B.A.MIBS
    7Rushikesh Vijaykumar Goli2020-21B.C.A.TCS
    8Ritesh Sunil Savant2020-21B.C.A.Wipro Limited
    9Pratiksha Bhimashankar Hingmire2020-21B.C.A.State Street HCL Services
    10Aawej Riyaz Chaudhari 2020-21B.C.A.TCS
    11Shraddha Shrinivas Adone2020-21B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    12Yukta Vinay Khobare2020-21B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    13Prathamesh Mahesh Kamalapurkar2020-21B.Sc.(ECS)Cognizant Tech.
    14Rutuja Tadwale2020-21B.Sc.(ECS)Cognizant
    15Anushka Prashant Bichadu2020-21B.Sc.(ECS)Cognizant
    16UMME AMMARA UBEDULLA SHAIKH2020-21B.Sc.(ECS)WIPRO LTD
    17ABDULLAH YAFAI2020-21B.Sc.(ECS)Cognizant Tech.
    18Onkar Bagade2020-21M.Sc.(CS)ICICI Bank
    19Shubham Dingambar Hebbalkar2020-21M.Sc.(CS)Eywa Solution Pvt.Ltd.
  • 2019-20
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Janhavi Santosh Joshi2019-20B.B.A.HCL
    2Pravalika Nagraj Dussa2019-20B.B.A.INFOSYS & HCL
    3Supriya Dattatry Parbat2019-20B.B.A.IGT
    4Pallavi Gopal Potdar2019-20B.B.A.TCS
    5Kulsum Shakir Lukade2019-20B.B.A.TCS
    6Sammed Vijay Vardhaman2019-20B.B.A.HCL Capital Market
    7Kumar Kamreddi2019-20B.B.A.IGT
    8Sagar Kumbhar2019-20B.B.A.IGT, ICICI, Concentrix
    9Pradnya Tunga2019-20B.B.A.IGT, ICICI
    10Sanika Konsrasgi2019-20B.B.A.IGT, Concentrix
    11Pooja Digge2019-20B.B.A.IGT
    12Tabbu Nadaf2019-20B.B.A.TCS
    13Vimshikha Jadhav2019-20B.B.A.Infosys
    14Aiswarya Kote2019-20B.C.A.Concentrics
    15Sunil Kore2019-20B.C.A.Infosys / ADP
    16Ayesha Moghal2019-20B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    17Deepa Kanago2019-20B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    18Snehal Bhawarthi2019-20B.Sc.(ECS)Hexaware Technologies
    19Tejashwini Konade2019-20B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    20Akash Gurubhetti2019-20B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    21Sailee Shenave2019-20B.Sc.(ECS)Wipro
    22Sneha Chitte2019-20B.Sc.(ECS)Hexaware
  • 2018-19
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Ms. Swati Mehtre 2018-19B.B.A.TCS
    2Mr. Mahesh Gawali2018-19B.B.A.TCS
    3Mr. Faruk Mulani2018-19B.B.A.Just Dial
    4Mr. Rohit Patil2018-19B.B.A.Mahindra Insurance
    5Ms. Nikita Saudagare2018-19B.B.A.Amazon
    6Mr. Akash Bagal 2018-19B.B.A.Concentrics
    7Ms. Nikita Mule 2018-19B.B.A.Concentrics
    8Ms. Laxmi Mamdapure2018-19B.Sc.(ECS)WIPRO / TCS
    9Mr. Tanveer Ahemed Md. Ali Rohitwale2018-19B.Sc.(ECS)WIPRO
    10Ms. Madhuri Dalave 2018-19M.Sc.(CS)TCS
    11Ms. Avishkar Kate2018-19M.Sc.(CS)Amdocs
    12Ms. Manjushree Tale2018-19M.Sc.(CS)CDIN Soft Pvt. Ltd.
    13Ms. Nandini Gawada2018-19M.Sc.(CS)SAIN Solutions
    14Mr. Vishal Arkal2018-19M.Sc.(CS)Infosys
  • 2017-18
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Ms. Alsabha Shaikh 2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    2Ms. Pratiksha Ayachit2017-18B.B.A.TCS/ Concentrics / AXIS Bank
    3Ms. Arati Jeurkar 2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    4Ms. Rashmi Patil2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    5Mr. Vishal Shinde2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    6Mr. Shrikrushna Patil 2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    7Ms. Akanksha Phadtare2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    8Ms. Divya Pawar2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    9Ms. Deepali Shatgar2017-18B.B.A.TCS/ AXIS Bank
    10Ms. Shradha Gaikwad2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    11Ms. Manisha Punda2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    12Ms. Kanchan More2017-18B.B.A.TCS / Concentrics / AXIS Bank
    13Ms. Priyanka Mitkar2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    14Ms. Prachi Honkalas2017-18B.B.A.TCS / ADP
    15Ms. Pallavi Chavan2017-18B.B.A.TCS / ADP
    16Mr. Manohar Katekar2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    17Mr. Mallikarjun Sangate2017-18B.B.A.TCS / AXIS Bank
    18Mr. Rohit Chandanshive2017-18B.B.A.TCS / AXIS Bank
    19Ms. Apeksha Hanchate2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    20Ms. Shivani Gaikwad 2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    21Ms. Pooja Shinde 2017-18B.B.A.Just Dial
    22Ms. Archana Patil 2017-18B.B.A.Just Dial
    23Mr. Mahesh Chavan2017-18B.B.A.Just Dial
    24Ms. Sanjana Shivsharan2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    25Mr. Akshay Mhetre2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    26Mr. Vishal Wadane2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    27Mr. Ibrahim Shaikh2017-18B.B.A.AXIS Bank
    28Ms. Shambhavi Deshpande 2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    29Ms. Pradnya Tunga 2017-18B.B.A.SPICE N ICE EVENTS
    30Mr. Naresh Mhetre2017-18B.B.A.TCS
    31Ms. Sanika Konsirasgi 2017-18B.Sc.(ECS)SPICE N ICE EVENTS
  • 2016-17
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Mr. Aakash Bagale 2016-17B.B.A.TCS
    2Ms. Rupali Chandanshive 2016-17B.B.A.TCS
    3Mr. Abhishek Shete2016-17B.B.A.TCS
    4Mr. Prabhunand Charate 2016-17B.B.A.TCS
    5Mr. Shankarrao Birajdar2016-17B.B.A.TATA
    6Mr. Suyash Jadhav 2016-17B.B.A.Just Dial
    7Mr. Bipin Gaikwad2016-17B.C.A.Infoigy
    8Ms. Daneshwari Sutar2016-17B.Sc.(ECS)TCSL
    9Ms. Manjushree Tale 2016-17M.Sc.(CS)Infosys
  • 2015-16
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Mr. Dhavan Madan2015-16B.B.A.TCS
    2Mr. Onkar Gurudelwar 2015-16B.B.A.TCS
    3Mr. Mededar Malappa2015-16B.B.A.TCS
    4Mr. Mallikarjun Yamade2015-16B.B.A.TCS
    5Mr. Akshay Vadtile 2015-16B.B.A.McDonal’s Restaurant
    6Mr. Suyash Jadhav2015-16B.B.A.McDonal’s Restaurant
    7Mr. Siddharth Sugure2015-16B.B.A.McDonal’s Restaurant
    8Ms. Vaishnavi Joshi2015-16B.B.A.TCSL
    9Mr. Prathmesh Alle 2015-16B.B.A.Mahindra
    10Mr. Balaji Bomen2015-16B.B.A.Mahindra
    11Ms. Ashwini Kulal2015-16B.Sc.(ECS)TCSL
    12Mr. Shahaji Bhise2015-16B.Sc.(ECS)BMS
  • 2014-15
  • Sr.No.Student NameAcademic YearCourseOrganisation
    1Mr. Ajay Mane2014-15B.B.A.TCS
    2Mr. Saurabh Kulkarni2014-15B.B.A.Infosys / ADP
    3Mr. Keval Doshi2014-15B.B.A.Infosys
    4Mr. Shubham Gupta2014-15B.B.A.Infosys
    5Ms. Rutuja Ambatwar2014-15B.C.A.Infosys
    6Ms. Bhagyashri Karpe 2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Solution
    7Ms. Swapana Charate2014-15B.C.A.Infosys
    8Mr. Rahit Hanjage2014-15B.C.A.Infosys
    9Mr. Yogesh Bobade2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
    10Mr. Laxman Kashidkar2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
    11Ms. Shwetanjali Guttedar2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
    12Ms. Aishwaraya Jatkar2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
    13Mr. Basavraj Hadalure2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
    14Mr. Firdosh Pathan2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
    15Mr. Arun Pawar2014-15B.C.A.Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
    16Ms. Prajakta Gore2014-15B.Sc.(ECS)Infosys
    17Ms. Neha Bhalerao2014-15B.Sc.(ECS)WIPRO
    18Ms. Rupali Sonawane2014-15B.Sc.(ECS)Universal IT Sol/ Infosys
Sangameshwar College, Solapur
Post Box No.52, Saat Rasta, Railway Lines,
Solapur-413 001
(0217) - 2315566
Student Corner

Designed and Developed By Computer Science Dept, Sangameshwar College, Solapur

No. of Visits : 591282

Updated On:14-Dec-2023