+91 9890355331 
  prin_sangameshwar@yahoo.com 
Sangameshwar College

Inter Department Competitions

Sr.No.Name of StudentsDateEvent TitleCompetition NameOrganised ByPrize StatusPrizes (Amt / Trophy / Certificate)
1Gurav Shubham25-Jun-2021 To 26-Jun-2021Poster PresentationPoster PresentationSangameshwar College2ndCertificate
2
Bhimsen Joshi
Vaibhav Kumbharikar
25-Jun-2021 To 26-Jun-2021PPT Presentation Competetion to Raise Awareness on Environment PreservationPPT Presentation Competetion to Raise Awareness on Environment PreservationDepartment of Computer Science, Sangameshwar College1st PrizeCertificate and Plant
3
Prerrna Kadam
Shruti Swami
25-Jun-2021 To 26-Jun-2021PPT Presentation Competetion to Raise Awareness on Environment PreservationPPT Presentation Competetion to Raise Awareness on Environment PreservationDepartment of Computer Science, Sangameshwar College2nd PrizeCertificate and Plant
4
Nazia Mulla
Raheela Akolewale
25-Jun-2021 To 26-Jun-2021PPT Presentation Competetion to Raise Awareness on Environment PreservationPPT Presentation Competetion to Raise Awareness on Environment PreservationDepartment of Computer Science, Sangameshwar College3rd PrizeCertificate and Plant
5
Bagwan Ruhina Farukh
Mulla Tarannum Mohammed S.
28-Dec-2019Poster PresentationPoster Presentation (Blockchain)Dept. of Computer ScienceFifth Prize-
6
Gaikwad Snehal Shivram
Goyal Revati Yogesh
28-Dec-2019Poster PresentationPoster Presentation Competition (Sixth Sense Technology)Dept. of Computer Science1st Prize-
7Gurav Shubham Sangram28-Dec-2019Poster PresentationPoster Presentation (Blockchain)Dept. of Computer ScienceSecond Prize-
8
Garad Mohini Shrikant
Vaidya Shripad Sanjay
28-Dec-2019Poster PresentationPoster Presentation (DevOps)Dept. of Computer ScienceThird Prize-
9
Hotgikar Tazeen A. Sameer
Sufiya A. Samad
28-Dec-2019Poster PresentationPoster Presentation (Blockchain)Dept. of Computer ScienceFourth Prize-
10Pophalikar Neha Narendra16-Dec-2019C Programming CompetitionC ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceFirst Prize-
11Bagwan Ruhina Farukh16-Dec-2019C Programming CompetitionC ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceSecond Prize-
12Akude Pushkaraj Sudhir16-Dec-2019C Programming CompetitionC ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceThird Prize-
13BBA Team29-Dec-2018Intra Mural cricket TournamentCricket CompetitionDept. of Mgmt and CSFirst PrizeTrophy, Certificates
14Pranil Tunga23-Dec-2017HTML CompetitionHTML ProgrammingDept. of Mgmt and CSFirst PrizeRs.700 , Certificate
15Chatraband Balaji N 23-Dec-2017HTML CompetitionHTML ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceSecond PrizeRs.500 , Certificate
16Chavan Amey P23-Dec-2017HTML CompetitionHTML ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceThird PrizeRs.300 , Certificate
17Ruhina Bagwan20-Dec-2017Java Programming CompetitionJava ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceFirst PrizeRs.700 , Certificate
18Amey Chawan20-Dec-2017Java Programming CompetitionJava ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceSecond PrizeRs.500 , Certificate
19Kadate Ganesh20-Dec-2017Java Programming CompetitionJava ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceThird PrizeRs.300 , Certificate
20Aishwarya Desai14-Dec-2017C Programming CompetitionC ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceFirst PrizeRs.700 , Certificate
21Avinash Kate 14-Dec-2017C Programming CompetitionC ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceSecond PrizeRs.500 , Certificate
22Sonabar Shahpure14-Dec-2017C Programming CompetitionC ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceSecond PrizeRs.500 , Certificate
23Tanveer Rohilewale 14-Dec-2017C Programming CompetitionC ProgrammingDept. of Computer ScienceThird PrizeRs.300 , Certificate
24Arundhati Malage 04-Oct-2017NTPC Vigilance Awareness Week 2017ElocutionDept. of Computer ScienceFirst Prize-
25Mayuri Ingale 04-Oct-2017NTPC Vigilance Awareness Week 2017ElocutionDept. of Computer ScienceSecond Prize-
26Divya Pawar04-Oct-2017NTPC Vigilance Awareness Week 2017Poster PresentationDept. of Computer ScienceThird Prize-
27Divya Pawar04-Oct-2017NTPC Vigilance Awareness Week 2017ElocutionDept. of Computer ScienceThird Prize-
28Arundhati Malage04-Oct-2017NTPC Vigilance Awareness Week 2017Poster PresentationDept. of Computer ScienceFirst Prize-
29Mayuri Ingale 04-Oct-2017NTPC Vigilance Awareness Week 2017Poster PresentationDept. of Computer Science Second Prize-
30
Aishwarya Reshame
Pratiksha Patil
30-Sep-2016Club of Mathematical SciencePoster Presentation (Fuzzy Mathematics) Dept. of Computer ScienceFirst PrizeCertificates
31
Sachin Hadimani
Subhash Bere
03-Sep-2016Club of Mathematical SciencePoster Presentation (Social Media users in INDIA) Dept. of Computer ScienceSecond PrizeCertificate
32Khudeja Jahagirdar03-Sep-2016Club of Mathematical SciencePoster Presentation (Horn Not Ok Please) Dept. of Computer ScienceThird Prize Certificate
33Riyaz Nadaf and Group 30-Aug-2016Business Quiz for 12th commerceQuiz CompetitionDept. of ManagementWinnerCertificates
34Nilesh and Group 30-Aug-2016Business Quiz for 12th commerceQuiz CompetitionDept. of ManagementSecond WinnerCertificates
35Shweta and Group 30-Aug-2016Business Quiz for 12th commerceQuiz CompetitionDept. of ManagementThird WinnerCertificates
36Kanchan More and Group 26-Aug-2016 To 27-Aug-2016Business Quiz for BBABusiness QuizDept. of ManagementSecond Prize-
37Akshay Mhetre and Group 26-Aug-2016 To 27-Aug-2016Business Quiz for BBABusiness QuizDept. of ManagementSecond Prize-
38Pavan Hotkar and Group26-Aug-2016 To 27-Aug-2016Business Quiz for BBABusiness QuizDept. of ManagementThird Prize-
39Arundhati Malage 09-Jul-2016SAN Coding CafeQuiz Competition (Based on C Lang.) Dept. of Computer ScienceWinnerCash Prize
40Mamta Jeturi 09-Jul-2016SAN Coding Cafe Quiz Competition (Based on C Lang.) Dept. of Computer Science Runner up Cash Prize
41Vadne Vishal09-Oct-2015 To 12-Oct-2015YUVA MOHOTSAVQuizSinhgad College, Kegaon, SolapurThird PrizeTrophy and certificate
42Mallappa Madedar and Group 19-Sep-2015Finance student seminarseminarDept. of ManagementFirst PrizeCertificates
43Aishwarya Kauchale and Group19-Sep-2015Finance student seminarseminarDept. of ManagementSecond PrizeCertificates
44Sonali Raste and Group19-Sep-2015Finance student seminarseminarDept. of ManagementThird PrizeCertificates
45Siddhu Yamude and Group 04-Sep-2015AD-Mad ShowAD-Mad ShowDept. of ManagementFirst PrizeCertificate
46Krishna Patil and Group04-Sep-2015AD-Mad ShowAD-Mad ShowDept. of ManagementSecond PrizeCertificate
47Fan Control Group 02-Dec-2014Electronics Project CompetitionProjectDept. of ManagementThird PrizeCertificate
48USB Charger Group02-Dec-2014Electronics Project CompetitionProjectDept. of ManagementThird PrizeCertificate
49Electronic Eye Group02-Dec-2014Electronics Project CompetitionProjectDeprt. of ManagementFirst PrizeCertificate
50Electric Bill Group02-Dec-2014Electronics Project CompetitionProjectDeprt. of ManagementSecond PrizeCertificate
51
Akshay Gaikwad
Ruturaj Huli
05-Sep-2014Business Quiz CompetitionBusiness QuizDept.of ManagementThird PrizeCash Prize, Certificate
52
Nikhil Bayas
Shivkumar Nanna
05-Sep-2014Business Quiz CompetitionBusiness QuizDept.of Management First PrizeCash Prize, Certificate
53
Keval Doshi
Mahendra Chincholi
05-Sep-2014Business Quiz CompetitionBusiness QuizDept.of ManagementSecond PrizeCash Prize, Certificate
54Rashmi Ghate and Group 23-Aug-2014AD-MAD SHOWAD-MAD SHOWDept. of ManagementFirst PrizeCertificates
55Abhishekh Dargad and Group23-Aug-2014AD-MAD SHOWAD-MAD SHOWDept. of ManagementSecond PrizeCertificates
56Sourav Kulkarni and Group23-Aug-2014AD-MAD SHOWAD-MAD SHOWDept. of ManagementSecond PrizeCertificates
57MSDVN Group26-Jul-2014Inter Class Seminar CompetitionSeminar CompetitionDept.of Management Third PrizeCertificate
58Royals Group26-Jul-2014Inter Class Seminar CompetitionSeminar CompetitionDept.of Management First PrizeCertificate
59Angels Group26-Jul-2014Inter Class Seminar CompetitionSeminar CompetitionDept.of Management Second PrizeCertificate
Sangameshwar College, Solapur
Post Box No.52, Saat Rasta, Railway Lines,
Solapur-413 001
(0217) - 2315566
Student Corner

Designed and Developed By Computer Science Dept, Sangameshwar College, Solapur

No. of Visits : 347463

Updated On:04-Oct-2021